logo

Staff

  • Administration

    Diane Beckham
    Laura Leonard
    Betsy May-Salazar
    Martin Moeller
    Chase Rynd
    Rebecca Warwick
    Todd Wright

  • Development

    Christina Berkemeyer
    Jessica Cochran
    Mark Davis
    Michael Dunagan
    Sophia Greenbaum
    Laura Hagood
    Kate Haw
    Bethann Kyle
    Richard Lukas
    Valerie McDonald
    Katherine Miller
    Katherine Potosky
    Jessica Schor
    Christie Senft
    Katie Stanhagen
    Prema Winn

  • Education

    Andrew Costanzo
    Lara Marks Finder
    Mary Henrickse
    Paul Killmer
    Patrick Kraich
    Scott Kratz
    Joanne Seelig
    Elizabeth Wilkie
    Lauren Wilson
    Tim Wright

  • Exhibitions

    Bailey Ball
    Nancy Bateman
    Chrysanthe Broikos
    Shelagh Cole
    Catherine Frankel
    Hank Griffith
    Stephanie Anderson Hess
    Sarah Leavitt
    Susan Piedmont-Palladino
    Deborah Sorensen

  • Marketing & Communications

    Carol Abrams
    Stacy Adamson
    Lily Feinberg
    Brett Rodgers
    Holly Wiencek
    Vlad Zabavskiy

  • Museum Shop

    Jonathan Dickerson
    Marcia Diehl
    Scott Glascoe
    Michael Higdon
    Candler Hunt
    Kim Nguyen
    Robert Scott
    Thomas Ziolkowski

  • Museum Teachers

    Carolyn Armbruster
    Margaret Bailey
    Agustin Baldioli
    Senem Bas
    Tia Blassingame
    Charlotte Brown
    Christopher Chornay
    Erica Deam
    Cheyenne Dohawk
    Kathleen Donohue
    Bridgette Dubois
    Megan Fogarty
    Carla Freyvogel
    Mariel Gabet
    Tom Hardej
    Roberta Hertzfeldt
    Sophia Hill
    Alana Householder
    Ellen Jacknain
    Maria Jones
    Kathrina Konfirst
    Jennifer Lane
    Bren Larsen
    Amanda Leslie
    Matthew Lincoln
    Devora Liss
    Francine Lubran
    Jasmine Marr
    Gonzalo Martinez
    Kayla Mccormick
    Jamie Mccrary
    Jen Michaelree Squire
    Caitlin Miller
    Elizabeth Otey
    Ester Probst
    Emily Romig
    Julie Schor
    Leah Shore
    Shannon Stark
    Alice Stewart
    Zevi Thomas
    Susan Wigodner
    Sara Zajic
    Jessica Zuller

  • Special Events

    John Bane
    Chris Frame
    Kevin Lamparter

  • Visitor Services

    Richard Brown
    Misheck Chimaliro
    Kristi Cotner
    Stephanie Dabek
    Barry Edmunds
    Abbey Mcclain
    Kristen Sheldon
    Jamee Telford

  • Visitor Services Representatives

    Linsday Alderman
    Erika Anderson
    Janae Barber
    Julianne Barto
    Michael Bertrand
    Katherine Blizzard
    Charlotte Brown
    Sarah Brummett
    Julia Cohen
    Leonardo Colon
    Michelle Copeland
    Danielle Covatta
    Brian Crestwell
    Cara Curcio
    Andrew Damstedt
    Lilliann Dolley
    Stephen Ducker
    Beverly Fennel
    Mary Fox Skelton
    Ronald Fulwood
    Leslie Gentry
    Allison Godfrey
    Rose Hagood
    Russell Harris
    Heather Hoagland
    Brennan Holder
    Arrie Hurd
    Louise Johnson
    Nancy Jones
    Nevelious Jordon
    Andrew Keener
    William Lawrey
    Robert Leonhardt
    Joseph Lih
    Barry Lustberg
    Angela Magnan
    Kelsey Mcmillan
    Nicholas Miknev
    Olvwafemi Morrisey
    Jennifer Muller
    William Murillo
    Rhonda Pavia
    Erma Person
    Crystal Plummer
    Kendra Plummer
    Lucy Pope
    Margaret Preston
    Elvia Ramirez
    Phillip Sauve
    Rosalie Sharp
    Bridget Sullivan
    Claire Teague
    Gregory Thompson
    Hannah Unger
    Kenyetta Washington
    Jonathan Wellemeyer
    Mary West
    Jennifer Willett
    Evelyn Wilson


The National Building Museum values diversity in the workplace and is an Equal Opportunity Employer.

Print Friendly